Made from the pulp of the sea buckthorn berry, this oil provides one of the rarest omega fatty acids on earth - Omega 7. Sea buckthorn berry oil is a traditional herbal health and beauty supplement. This natural, plant based oil addresses many needs and has many uses.
Ideal for skin & beauty
Nourishes cell, tissue, and mucous membranes
Healthy inflammation response
Take 1-2 droppers full daily for internal use. The oil may be taken directly into the mouth. You may add the oils to raw foods like smoothies if you wish. Do not cook or heat the oil.
Sea buckthorn berry oil is also great for topical use. For ongoing skin issues, add a drop to the affected area and massage into skin. Allow the oil to absorb into skin for at least 20 minutes. The oil is bright orange. It will not leave your skin permanently orange but it will be very bright on the surface of your skin depending on your skin tone.
Feel free to wipe or wash away access oil that has not been absorbed by the skin after 20 minutes. Do not sleep with the oil on your body, as the oil may turn the sheets orange. If fabric turns orange from oil, pretreat with water and detergent to prevent staining.
Love this product! It came fast and the price is amazing! Definitely will last me some time and is high quality!
Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil really helps in maintaining health. It is also great when I feel like I'm coming down with something. Taking half a dropper full several times a day will knock it out! Also helps with my dry eye syndrome (stimulates oil gland secretions)